Skip to content

Athletic News

Middle School Volleyball Rosters

By Pete Geoly | 08/02/2022

6th Grade7th/8thBelle PereiraMimi MacIntyreMadilyn GaburickMary Margaret DyePiper PrideHunter SpechtTinsley CaseyHarper BroylesLea DonnellyEverleigh BelvilleSarah Kate TomicheckKaty Spence PhillipsLizzie DyeEvie WilsonMia FallicoRory EatonCalla WenzelCate CalmusMary Claire RussellPresley SeedigAshley HillCalais JusticeCallie BauchieroChloe HamptonSadie KeenAjoha BolCaitlin Jones – ManagerJordan StrangeLydia SimsAnnie HurstAinsley SchroederEmry EatonAlese SchmidtOdette GauseParker BronsonBlair SlaydenChari Campbell – Manager

Middle School Girls Basketball Tryout Results

By Barbara Carney | 05/28/2022

Shelby Bass Ainsley Schroeder Everleigh Belville Anne Hartley Seibels Parker Bronson Lydia Sims Harper Broyles Blair Slayden Chari Campbell Avery Smith Livi Cox K-love Vinet Mary Beck Dill Nellie Wade Aubrey Flye Evie Wilson Kate Johnson Waller Woodcock Calais Justice Mary Windham Johnston (try out next week) Mary Austin McMullen Hunter Specht (try out next…

Middle School Cheerleading Results

By Barbara Carney | 05/06/2022

MIDDLE SCHOOL FOOTBALL CHEERLEADERS 2022 MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHEERLEADERS 2022-23 Shelby Bass Caroline Barberie Jane Berman Sarah Catherine Batson Avery Finley Riley Gilmer Lilly Kate Hester Lyla Grenvicz Lucy Hill Hensley Lyday Olivia Iorio Rivers Reeves Mali Leonard Ada Shapiro Kinsey Richter Anna Reid Stansell Reese Rooney Lauren Uribe Ansley Rudolph Brighton Veale Georgia Spender…

Upper School Cheerleading Results

By Barbara Carney | 05/06/2022

2022-23 Football Cheer Squad 2022-23 Basketball Cheer Squad Riley Alexander Kayleigh Benson Jamison Arthur Elise Cazayoux Mary Jocelyn Arthur Tate Cho Willa Kate Biggs Abbey Fox Anna Claire Caldwell Tate Hendricks Aly Clark Mary Duncan Lee Mackie Clark Nya Grace McKeown Karsyn Clift Sassy Schottenheimer Audrey Cornelius Ella Turner Emme Descher Emery Varn Meg Edmondson…

Blades Brown Wins TSSAA Div. II-AA State Golf Championship

By Barbara Carney | 11/04/2021

Eighth grader Blades Brown defeated a group of veteran high school golfers to win the Div. II-AA state golf championship by a commanding 6 strokes. Read more about the tournament from Williamson Herald and Brentwood Home Page: http://www.williamsonherald.com/sports/state-golf-eighth-grader-blades-brown-dominates-in-championship-win/article_0bb8b7ac-269b-11ec-a2f5-837ac9157267.htmll https://www.williamsonhomepage.com/brentwood/bald-eagle-serves-as-good-omen-for-blades-brown-brentwood-academys-eighth-grade-golf-state/article_721dee0c-2aa3-11ec-8ca0-dfb0a79a04b2.html

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Wins HVAC Championship

By Barbara Carney | 11/04/2021

The 7th and 8th grade volleyball team defeated Valor Collegiate Academy to win the HVAC tournament. The team finished the season with a record of 11-2. The team is coached by Lisa Johnson and Hailey Pierson ’13.

6th Grade Volleyball Wins HVAC-Jr Title

By Barbara Carney | 11/04/2021

The sixth grade volleyball team finished the season undefeated after winning the HVAC-Jr championship. The team is coached by Heather Groenewoud.

MS Baseball Team

By Barbara Carney | 02/28/2020

Jackson Battaglia Alexander Marino Walker Bremer Tre McTorry Ty Brinkmann Dominic Monaco Isaac Bush Caleb Peyser Coleman Calmus Luke Raab Bo Donnelly Liam Rittiner Connor Gelfand Aidan Strange Graham Gilmer Hudson Susano Cameron Greene Conner Van Alstyne Fischer Krebs Taylor Wimsatt Noa Liuchan